|
|
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sterne, Laurence; with an introduction by Virginia Woolf A Sentimental Journey Oxford University Press / World's Classics 1963 Blue Cloth Hardback Very Good Very Good Name and date written on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is a little 'greyed'. Price complete - unclipped - the dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 233pp. 052079 Price:
5.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 027494 Price:
4.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 038071 Price:
4.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 041277 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 047448 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Woolf, Virginia Orlando Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853262390 / 9781853262395 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 053317 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader: Second Series The Hogarth Press 1935 New Edition Green Cloth Fair No Jacket Covers fair. Internally very good & clean condition. The green cloth boards are marked and rubbed, with a few small holes rubbed through at the spine edges. The spine is significantly sun-faded, with foxing marks. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. 270pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033303 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Woolf, Virginia The London Scene Snowbooks Ltd 2004 095457592x / 9780954575922 White Hardback Very Good+ Very Good Barton, Suzanne Little used hardback. There is some slight discolouration to the edges of the dust jacket. No names or inscriptions. DJ not price-clipped. 95pp. 042383 Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Woolf, Virginia The Waves Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback Good+ Lightly read paperback, with a crease to the top corner of the front cover. Minor bumps to other corners. No names or inscriptions. 172pp. 032052 Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048353 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048354 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Jan Morris Travels with Virginia Woolf The Hogarth Press 1993 0701209100 / 9780701209100 First Edition Thus Blue Cloth Hardback Near Fine Near Fine Excellent condition hardback. Binding tight. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Just slight bumps to a couple of corners. Price unclipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 258pp. 048269 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Adinfinitumbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Anglophilebooks.net Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Applebybooks.net Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Argosybooks.ca Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Atticbooks.net Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Booksalot.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Booksbymailorderstore.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Booksontheblvd.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Caterwaulbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Catscradlebks.net Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Childhoodbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Cmgbooksandart.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Curiocornerbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Darkwoodonline.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Davidevesbooks.com
| Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Doreenstephensbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Edconroybooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Faganbooks.net Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Fiction-addiction.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on First-folio.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Forgottenpages.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Frugalfamilybooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Gibsonbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Kayleighbug.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Lincbook.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Niceoldbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Pagemaster-books.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Rarebookcellar.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Russellbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Second-chance-books.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Secondharvestbooks.net Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Showlettwestbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Snoriverbooks.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Superiortextsales.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Tarmans.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Used-and-rare-books.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Waywardbooksonline.com Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|