Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:
Monday to Saturday
9AM TO 5.30PM

Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 

NEW BOOK BY
LOCAL AUTHOR ROB CHIDLEY
Signed copies in stock
£7.99 Paperback. BUY NOW.

'Gripping and exciting...
This is a must read.
Be prepared to be kept on
the edge of your seat.'
G. P. Taylor (bestselling author
of 'Shadowmancer').

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sterne, Laurence; with an introduction by Virginia Woolf A Sentimental Journey
Oxford University Press / World's Classics 1963 Blue Cloth Hardback Very Good Very Good 
Name and date written on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is a little 'greyed'. Price complete - unclipped - the dust jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 233pp. 052079 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 027494 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 038071 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 041277 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 047448 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Woolf, Virginia Orlando
Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853262390 / 9781853262395 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 053317 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader: Second Series
The Hogarth Press 1935 New Edition Green Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Covers fair. Internally very good & clean condition. The green cloth boards are marked and rubbed, with a few small holes rubbed through at the spine edges. The spine is significantly sun-faded, with foxing marks. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. 270pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033303 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia The London Scene
Snowbooks Ltd 2004 095457592x / 9780954575922 White Hardback Very Good+ Very Good Barton, Suzanne 
Little used hardback. There is some slight discolouration to the edges of the dust jacket. No names or inscriptions. DJ not price-clipped. 95pp. 042383 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Woolf, Virginia The Waves
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback Good+ 
Lightly read paperback, with a crease to the top corner of the front cover. Minor bumps to other corners. No names or inscriptions. 172pp. 032052 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves
Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048353 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves
Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048354 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse
Wordsworth Classics 2002 1853260916 / 9781853260919 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 037076 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse
Wordsworth Classics 2002 1853260916 / 9781853260919 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 037279 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolf, Virginia To The Lighthouse (The Great Writers Library)
Marshall Cavendish 1988 0863077013 / 9780863077012 Pictorial Hardback Very Good No Jacket 
Clean, tidy condition hardback. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 320pp. 046155 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Jan Morris Travels with Virginia Woolf
The Hogarth Press 1993 0701209100 / 9780701209100 First Edition Thus Blue Cloth Hardback Near Fine Near Fine 
Excellent condition hardback. Binding tight. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Just slight bumps to a couple of corners. Price unclipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 258pp. 048269 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Anglophilebooks.net
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Applebybooks.net
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Argosybooks.ca
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Atticbooks.net
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Booksalot.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Booksontheblvd.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Caterwaulbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Catscradlebks.net
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Childhoodbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Cmgbooksandart.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Curiocornerbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Darkwoodonline.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Davidevesbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Edconroybooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Faganbooks.net
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Fiction-addiction.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on First-folio.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Forgottenpages.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Gibsonbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Kayleighbug.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Lincbook.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Niceoldbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Pagemaster-books.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Rarebookcellar.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Russellbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Second-chance-books.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Secondharvestbooks.net
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Snoriverbooks.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Superiortextsales.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Tarmans.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sterne, Laurence; With An Introduction By Virginia Woolf on Wighillparkbooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login |