Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:

Monday to Saturday
10am TO 5.00pm


Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 


Books & Ink Bookshop, 4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxon OX16 5UD 
Tel. (01295) 709769  Email. books@booksandink.co.uk 

 
Reg. VAT No. 868272975. Members of the BA & the PBFA
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 027494 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia Orlando
Oxford World's Classics / OUP 2008 0199536597 / 9780199536597 Paperback NEW 
New paperback. rrp £7.99. 054252 
Price: 6.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Orlando
Wordsworth Classics 1853262390 / 9781853262395 Paperback Very Good 
lightly read 047393 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader: Second Series
The Hogarth Press 1935 New Edition Green Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Covers fair. Internally very good & clean condition. The green cloth boards are marked and rubbed, with a few small holes rubbed through at the spine edges. The spine is significantly sun-faded, with foxing marks. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. 270pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033303 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Woolf, Virginia The London Scene
Snowbooks Ltd 2004 095457592x / 9780954575922 White Hardback Very Good+ Very Good Barton, Suzanne 
Little used hardback. There is some slight discolouration to the edges of the dust jacket. No names or inscriptions. DJ not price-clipped. 95pp. 042383 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Jan Morris Travels with Virginia Woolf
The Hogarth Press 1993 0701209100 / 9780701209100 First Edition Thus Blue Cloth Hardback Near Fine Near Fine 
Excellent condition hardback. Binding tight. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Just slight bumps to a couple of corners. Price unclipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 258pp. 048269 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Anglophilebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Applebybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Areaderscorner.com
Woolf, Virginia on Argosybooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia on Booksalot.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksinbulgaria.com
Woolf, Virginia on Booksontheblvd.com
Woolf, Virginia on Caterwaulbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Catscradlebks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Childhoodbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Cmgbooksandart.com
Woolf, Virginia on Curiocornerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia on Davidevesbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Edconroybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Faganbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Fiction-addiction.com
Woolf, Virginia on First-folio.com
Woolf, Virginia on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Gibsonbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Kayleighbug.com
Woolf, Virginia on Lincbook.com
Woolf, Virginia on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Niceoldbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pagemaster-books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Rarebookcellar.com
Woolf, Virginia on Rsgeerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Russellbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Second-chance-books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Secondharvestbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Woolf, Virginia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Superiortextsales.com
Woolf, Virginia on Tarmans.com
Woolf, Virginia on Theshelfbookshop.com
Woolf, Virginia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Woolf, Virginia on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Woolf, Virginia on Waywardbooksonline.com
Woolf, Virginia on Wighillparkbooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | 


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com