|
|
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig A Cockney's Farming Experiences San Diego State University Press 1972 Limited Blue Cloth Very Good+ Gilt title on the front board. Pale blue paper. One of a limited numbered print run of 2000 copies. This particular copy is blank where the number of the edition should have been filled in. 11pp + introduction pages. There's a short tear in the side of the rear endpaper. No names or inscriptions. 014381 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 027494 Price:
4.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 038071 Price:
4.49 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 041277 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 047448 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader: Second Series The Hogarth Press 1935 New Edition Green Cloth Fair No Jacket Covers fair. Internally very good & clean condition. The green cloth boards are marked and rubbed, with a few small holes rubbed through at the spine edges. The spine is significantly sun-faded, with foxing marks. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. 270pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033303 Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Woolf, Virginia The London Scene Snowbooks Ltd 2004 095457592x / 9780954575922 White Hardback Very Good+ Very Good Barton, Suzanne Little used hardback. There is some slight discolouration to the edges of the dust jacket. No names or inscriptions. DJ not price-clipped. 95pp. 042383 Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Woolf, Virginia The Waves Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback Good+ Lightly read paperback, with a crease to the top corner of the front cover. Minor bumps to other corners. No names or inscriptions. 172pp. 032052 Price:
1.25 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048353 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048354 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Jan Morris Travels with Virginia Woolf The Hogarth Press 1993 0701209100 / 9780701209100 First Edition Thus Blue Cloth Hardback Near Fine Near Fine Excellent condition hardback. Binding tight. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Just slight bumps to a couple of corners. Price unclipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 258pp. 048269 Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Adinfinitumbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Anglophilebooks.net Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Applebybooks.net Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Argosybooks.ca Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Atticbooks.net Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Booksalot.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Booksbymailorderstore.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Booksontheblvd.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Caterwaulbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Catscradlebks.net Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Childhoodbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Cmgbooksandart.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Curiocornerbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Darkwoodonline.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Davidevesbooks.com
| Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Doreenstephensbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Edconroybooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Faganbooks.net Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Fiction-addiction.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on First-folio.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Forgottenpages.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Frugalfamilybooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Gibsonbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Kayleighbug.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Lincbook.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Niceoldbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Rarebookcellar.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Rsgeerbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Russellbooks.com
| Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Second-chance-books.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Secondharvestbooks.net Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Showlettwestbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Snoriverbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Superiortextsales.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Tarmans.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Used-and-rare-books.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Wafbooks.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Waywardbooksonline.com Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Wighillparkbooks.com |
|
|