Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:
Monday to Saturday
9AM TO 5.30PM

Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig A Cockney's Farming Experiences
San Diego State University Press 1972 Limited Blue Cloth Very Good+ 
Gilt title on the front board. Pale blue paper. One of a limited numbered print run of 2000 copies. This particular copy is blank where the number of the edition should have been filled in. 11pp + introduction pages. There's a short tear in the side of the rear endpaper. No names or inscriptions. 014381 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 027494 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Vintage 2004 099470454 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £6.99. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 172pp. 038071 
Price: 4.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 041277 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Woolf, Virginia Mrs Dalloway
Wordsworth Classics 2003 1853261912 / 9781853261916 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 047448 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Woolf, Virginia The Common Reader: Second Series
The Hogarth Press 1935 New Edition Green Cloth Fair No Jacket 
Covers fair. Internally very good & clean condition. The green cloth boards are marked and rubbed, with a few small holes rubbed through at the spine edges. The spine is significantly sun-faded, with foxing marks. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. 270pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033303 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Woolf, Virginia The London Scene
Snowbooks Ltd 2004 095457592x / 9780954575922 White Hardback Very Good+ Very Good Barton, Suzanne 
Little used hardback. There is some slight discolouration to the edges of the dust jacket. No names or inscriptions. DJ not price-clipped. 95pp. 042383 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Woolf, Virginia The Waves
Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Wordsworth Editions Ltd 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback Good+ 
Lightly read paperback, with a crease to the top corner of the front cover. Minor bumps to other corners. No names or inscriptions. 172pp. 032052 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves
Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048353 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Woolf, Virginia; with an Introduction and Notes By Deborah Parsons The Waves
Wordsworth Classics 2000 184022410X / 9781840224108 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 172pp. 048354 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse
Wordsworth Classics 2002 1853260916 / 9781853260919 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 037076 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Woolf, Virginia To the Lighthouse
Wordsworth Classics 2002 1853260916 / 9781853260919 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 037279 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woolf, Virginia To The Lighthouse (The Great Writers Library)
Marshall Cavendish 1988 0863077013 / 9780863077012 Pictorial Hardback Very Good No Jacket 
Clean, tidy condition hardback. No names, inscriptions or other marks. 320pp. 046155 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Woolf, Virginia; Edited By Jan Morris Travels with Virginia Woolf
The Hogarth Press 1993 0701209100 / 9780701209100 First Edition Thus Blue Cloth Hardback Near Fine Near Fine 
Excellent condition hardback. Binding tight. No names, inscriptions or other marks. Just slight bumps to a couple of corners. Price unclipped, the dust jacket is protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. 258pp. 048269 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Anglophilebooks.net
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Applebybooks.net
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Argosybooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Atticbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Booksalot.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Booksbymailorderstore.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Booksontheblvd.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Caterwaulbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Catscradlebks.net
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Childhoodbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Cmgbooksandart.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Curiocornerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Darkwoodonline.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Davidevesbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Edconroybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Faganbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Fiction-addiction.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on First-folio.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Forgottenpages.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Gibsonbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Kayleighbug.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Lincbook.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Niceoldbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Rarebookcellar.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Rsgeerbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Russellbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Second-chance-books.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Secondharvestbooks.net
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Showlettwestbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Snoriverbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Superiortextsales.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Tarmans.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Used-and-rare-books.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Wafbooks.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Waywardbooksonline.com
Woolf, Virginia; Introduction Byt Suzanne Henig on Wighillparkbooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login |