Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:
Monday to Saturday
9AM TO 5.30PM

Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 

NEW BOOK BY
LOCAL AUTHOR ROB CHIDLEY
Signed copies in stock
£7.99 Paperback. BUY NOW.

'Gripping and exciting...
This is a must read.
Be prepared to be kept on
the edge of your seat.'
G. P. Taylor (bestselling author
of 'Shadowmancer').

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A Collection of Cats Tales
London AAPPL Artists' and Photographers' Press Ltd. 2006 1904332110 / 9781904332114 Black Cloth Very Good Very Good Ditz 
Covers are rubbed at the edges. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is rubbed and is also crinkled at the bottom edge - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 224pp. Image available on request. 045777 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various A Faithful Witness: Words of Salvation, Volume XLVI (46) 1959
Inverness Highland Printers 1959 Soft Cover Good+ 
Stapled card covers. Covers are a little worn and there is a 1" split to the head of the spine hinge with the front cover. Some foxing to covers, and there is a small ink inscription to the front cover. 038631 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Ballet & Modern Dance, with Contributions By Leading Choreographers, Dancers and Critics
Galley Press 1979 Grey Cloth Hardback Very Good Good 
No names or inscriptions. There is a small chip missing from the back cover of the dust jacket. DJ protected in removable film sleeve. 144pp. 046121 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Battles of the Medieval World, 1000 1500: From Hastings to Constantinople
London Amber Books 2006 1904687644 / 9781904687641 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - light bumps to cover edges and corners. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 224pp. Large heavy book weighing over 1.4kg. Please note that the price includes a UK shipping supplement, but that overseas shipping may incur an additional supplement - please contact bookseller for confirmation. 047700 
Price: 11.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Bedtime Tales (3-Minute Stories Series)
London Publications International Ltd. 2006 0785363293 Padded Laminated Hardcover Near Fine 
A few rubs and scuffs to covers, otherwise as new. Internally unmarked. 027750 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Cricket 2000: The Official Yearbook of the PCA and ECB
PCA / ECB 2000 Soft Cover Very Good 
Glossy magazine format. 142pp. 009341 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 1 No. 1 1963
The Merman Press, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1963 Paperback Very Good 
Reading creases to the spine. Slightly marked covers. Also faded. Otherwise clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050444 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 1 No. 2 1964
The Merman Press, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1964 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050447 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 1 No. 3 1965
The Merman Press, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1965 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050443 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 2 No. 2 1967
The Merman Press, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1967 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050452 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 2 No. 3 1968
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout internally. Small mark on front cover and crease to back cover. No names or inscriptions. 050453 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 2 No.1 1966
The Merman Press, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1966 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050451 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 3 No. 1 1969
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1969 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050442 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 3 No. 2 1970
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1970 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050440 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 3 No. 3 1971
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1971 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. Clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050441 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 4 No. 1 1972
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1972 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. V. clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050445 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 4 No. 2 1973
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1973 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading creases to the spine. V. clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050446 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smith, J. E. Sharwood (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 5 No. 1 1975
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1975 Paperback Very Good 
Reading creases to the spine. Some creases to the bottom corner of the front cover. V. clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050448 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Barrow, Robin (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 5 No. 2 1976
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1976 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading crease to the spine. V. clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050450 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Barrow, Robin (ed.); Various Authors Didaskalos: The Journal of the Joint Association of Classical Teachers, Volume 5 No. 3 1977
Basil Blackwell, for the Joint Association of Classical Teachers 1977 Paperback Very Good+ 
Reading crease to the spine. V. clean throughout. No names or inscriptions. 050449 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Abnormalbooks.com
Various on Abooklegacy.com
Various on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Various on Atticbooks.net
Various on Author-author.net
Various on Birdbookstore.com
Various on Bookrascal.com
Various on Booksbyjan.com
Various on Booksunlimited.com
Various on Bookwormsnest.com
Various on Canterburybooks.com
Various on Cathysbookcorner.com
Various on Catpurrbooks.com
Various on Catscradlebks.net
Various on Cmgbooksandart.com
Various on Countlesspages.com
Various on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Various on Darkwoodonline.com
Various on Davesusedlibrary.com
Various on Derbybookshelf.com
Various on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Various on Fiction-addiction.com
Various on Gibbsbooks.com
Various on Harpoonbooks.com
Various on Hcmbooks.com
Various on Kayleighbug.com
Various on Midtownscholar.com
Various on Monarchbooksusa.com
Various on Monkeyread.com
Various on Mostlyromance.com
Various on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various on Mybookstorename.com
Various on Neonhearts.com
Various on Niceoldbooks.com
Various on Orphanedbooks.com
Various on Pgbbooks.com
Various on Pistilbooks.net
Various on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Various on Raphabooks.com
Various on Russellbooks.com
Various on Superiortextsales.com
Various on Taylorsbookpage.net
Various on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various on Used-and-rare-books.com
Various on Wighillparkbooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login |