Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:
Monday to Saturday
9AM TO 5.30PM

Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts A Midsummer Night's Dream
Wordsworth Classics 2002 1853260304 / 9781853260308 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 120pp. 047452 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William; ed. By M. R. Ridley All's Well That Ends Well (The New Temple Shakespeare)
J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd 1944 Limp Black Leather Good+ No Jacket 
Spine quite rubbed. Gilt and red motif on the front board. Top edge gilt. No names or inscriptions. 139pp. 045064 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts Antony and Cleopatra
Wordsworth Classics 2006 1853260754 / 9781853260759 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 047449 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William; ed. By M. R. Ridley Antony and Cleopatra (The New Temple Shakespeare)
J. M. Dent & Sons, Ltd 1949 The New Temple Shakespeare Edition Red Cloth Hardback Very Good No Jacket 
Clean condition. No names or inscriptions. 181pp. Spine faded. 044225 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts As You Like It
Wordsworth Classics 2005 1853260592 / 9781853260599 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 119pp. 047463 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Arranged By Henry S. Taylor As You Like It ( A Shorter Shakespeare)
Ginn and Company Ltd. 1959 Paperback Very Good 
96pp. There is a crease to the front cover. No names or inscriptions. 031143 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, William; Arranged By Henry S. Taylor As You Like It ( A Shorter Shakespeare)
Ginn and Company Ltd. 1959 Paperback Very Good 
96pp. Some foxing. No names or inscriptions. 031183 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare, William; Arranged By Henry S. Taylor As You Like It (A Shorter Shakespeare)
Ginn and Company 1959 Paperback Very Good 
There is a crease to the front cover. No names or inscriptions. 96pp. 030151 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William Comedies, Tragedies, Histories (Complete in 3 Volumes)
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1911 Half Leather Very Good Sullivan, E. J. 
Green leather spines and corners, green cloth boards. Raised bands to spines, gilt titles, top of pages edged in gilt. Shield embossed in gilt on all front covers. Marbled endpapers. A nice set. Leather spines are rubbed and browned on all volumes and the corners are also a little bumped. Internally in excellent condition, clean and unmarked throughout. Image available on request. Heavy set weighing over 2kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £9.50 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.) 022575 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare, William; with Preface By Israel Gollancz Coriolanus
J. M. Dent & Co. / Temple Shakespeare 1904 Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
The binding is rubbed at the spine ends. No names or inscriptions. Frontispiece illustration with tissue guard. 194pp. A few pencil annotations to pages. 035293 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare, William; ed. By Philip Brockbank Coriolanus (The Arden Shakespeare)
Methuen 1987 0416178804 / 9780416178807 Paperback Very Good 
Little used paperback. Creases to the bottom edge / corner of the back cover. No names, inscriptions or marks inside. No spine creases. 370pp. 040462 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William; ed. By M. R. Ridley Coriolanus (The Companion Classics)
London Christophers Blue Cloth Hardback Very Good No Jacket 
Very clean condition. No textual markings. No names or inscriptions. A few slight sporadic foxing spots to outer page edges. 175pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 042280 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, William Cymbeline (The New Temple Shakespeare)
J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1948 Limp Black Leather Very Good Near Very Good 
Top edge gilt. Red and gilt motif stamped to the front board. Lovely condition. No names or inscriptions. 178pp. The dust jacket is a little darkened at the spine, and has 0.5cm loss at the head of the spine, and another small chip at the tail of the spine. The jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033138 
Price: 9.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shakespeare, William Edward III (RSC Classics)
London, United Kingdom Nick Hern Books 2002 1854596942 / 9781854596949 Paperback As New 
93pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 027192 
Price: 4.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William; with a Commentary By George Sampson Hamlet (The Companion Classics)
London Christophers Blue Cloth Hardback Very Good No Jacket 
Clean condition hardback, but with some foxing. No date. Boards just slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. No names or inscriptions. 190pp. 044113 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts Henry V
Wordsworth Classics 2000 1840224215 / 9781840224214 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 153pp. 047319 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts Julius Caesar
Wordsworth Classics 2004 1853260223 / 9781853260223 Paperback NEW 
Brand new paperback. 139pp. 047202 
Price: 1.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William; with Commentary and Acting Notes By J. A. Green Julius Caesar (The Companion Classics)
London Christophers Faded Red Cloth Hardback Good+ No Jacket 
Boards and spine are partially faded. No names or inscriptions. There are a few pencil line marks in the margins. 127pp. 045146 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare, William; ed. By D. Nichol Smith King Henry the Eighth (The Warwick Shakespeare)
Blackie & Son, Limited Red Cloth Hardcover Near Very Good No Jacket 
Some light pencil annotations to the text (not many). No names or inscriptions. Spine faded. 223pp. 042277 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare, William King Henry VIII
Penguin Books 1981 0140707220 / 9780140707229 Paperback Very Good+ 
Clean tight paperback. Pages slightly tanned. 272pp. 039451 
Price: 1.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on 50000books.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Anovelplace.net
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Batteredbook.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Bksmart.biz
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Bookrascal.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Buellys.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Butterflybookcompany.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Catpurrbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Cavemanbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Cmgbooksandart.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Curiocornerbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Davesusedlibrary.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Davidevesbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Derbybookshelf.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Discoverbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Elliotsbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Faganbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Fiction-addiction.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on First-folio.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Gibsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Kayleighbug.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Lincbook.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Monarchbooksusa.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Novelshoppe.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Oddvolumebooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Pgbbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Pistilbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Russellbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Secondharvestbooks.net
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Senecavalleybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Superiortextsales.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Sweetbeagle.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Taylorsbookpage.net
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Unearthlybooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Used-and-rare-books.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Wafbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Wighillparkbooks.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Wondrousbooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login |