|
|
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts Antony and Cleopatra Wordsworth Classics 2006 1853260754 / 9781853260759 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 047449 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts As You Like It Wordsworth Classics 2005 1853260592 / 9781853260599 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 119pp. 047463 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William Comedies, Tragedies, Histories (Complete in 3 Volumes) London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd. 1911 Half Leather Very Good Sullivan, E. J. Green leather spines and corners, green cloth boards. Raised bands to spines, gilt titles, top of pages edged in gilt. Shield embossed in gilt on all front covers. Marbled endpapers. A nice set. Leather spines are rubbed and browned on all volumes and the corners are also a little bumped. Internally in excellent condition, clean and unmarked throughout. Image available on request. Heavy set weighing over 2kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £9.50 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.) 022575 Price:
150.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William; with Preface By Israel Gollancz Coriolanus J. M. Dent & Co. / Temple Shakespeare 1904 Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket The binding is rubbed at the spine ends. No names or inscriptions. Frontispiece illustration with tissue guard. 194pp. A few pencil annotations to pages. 035293 Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shakespeare, William; ed. By Philip Brockbank Coriolanus (The Arden Shakespeare) Methuen 1987 0416178804 / 9780416178807 Paperback Very Good Little used paperback. Creases to the bottom edge / corner of the back cover. No names, inscriptions or marks inside. No spine creases. 370pp. 040462 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shakespeare, William; ed. By M. R. Ridley Coriolanus (The Companion Classics) London Christophers Blue Cloth Hardback Very Good No Jacket Very clean condition. No textual markings. No names or inscriptions. A few slight sporadic foxing spots to outer page edges. 175pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 042280 Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shakespeare, William Cymbeline (The New Temple Shakespeare) J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1948 Limp Black Leather Very Good Near Very Good Top edge gilt. Red and gilt motif stamped to the front board. Lovely condition. No names or inscriptions. 178pp. The dust jacket is a little darkened at the spine, and has 0.5cm loss at the head of the spine, and another small chip at the tail of the spine. The jacket is now protected in a fully removable clear film sleeve. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 033138 Price:
9.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shakespeare, William Edward III (RSC Classics) London, United Kingdom Nick Hern Books 2002 1854596942 / 9781854596949 Paperback As New 93pp. A scan of the front cover can be emailed to you on request. 027192 Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shakespeare, William; with a Commentary By George Sampson Hamlet (The Companion Classics) London Christophers Blue Cloth Hardback Very Good No Jacket Clean condition hardback, but with some foxing. No date. Boards just slightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. No names or inscriptions. 190pp. 044113 Price:
4.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts Henry V Wordsworth Classics 2000 1840224215 / 9781840224214 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 153pp. 047319 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shakespeare, William; edited and Introduced By Cedric Watts Julius Caesar Wordsworth Classics 2004 1853260223 / 9781853260223 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 139pp. 047202 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Shakespeare, William; with Commentary and Acting Notes By J. A. Green Julius Caesar (The Companion Classics) London Christophers Faded Red Cloth Hardback Good+ No Jacket Boards and spine are partially faded. No names or inscriptions. There are a few pencil line marks in the margins. 127pp. 045146 Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Shakespeare, William King Henry VIII Penguin Books 1981 0140707220 / 9780140707229 Paperback Very Good+ Clean tight paperback. Pages slightly tanned. 272pp. 039451 Price:
1.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on 50000books.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Adinfinitumbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Anovelplace.net Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Batteredbook.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Bksmart.biz Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Bookrascal.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Braintreeusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Buellys.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Butterflybookcompany.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Catpurrbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Cavemanbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Cmgbooksandart.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Curiocornerbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Davesusedlibrary.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Davidevesbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Derbybookshelf.com
| Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Discoverbooksonline.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Doreenstephensbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Elliotsbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Faganbooks.net Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Fiction-addiction.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on First-folio.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Frugalfamilybooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Gibsonbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Kayleighbug.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Lincbook.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Monarchbooksusa.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Novelshoppe.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Oddvolumebooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Pgbbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Pistilbooks.net Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Russellbooks.com
| Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Secondharvestbooks.net Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Senecavalleybooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Superiortextsales.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Sweetbeagle.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Taylorsbookpage.net Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Unearthlybooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Used-and-rare-books.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Wafbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Wighillparkbooks.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Willyandredsusedbooksandmore.com Shakespeare, William; Edited And Introduced By Cedric Watts on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|