|
|
Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction and Notes By David Blair Ivanhoe Wordsworth Classics 2000 1853262021 / 9781853262029 Paperback NEW Brand new paperback. 439pp. 048335 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Scott, Sir Walter Kenilworth Collins 1950 Original Cloth Very Good Nr Very Good No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is rubbed at the edges, and also has a few small chips missing at the edges. Now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 480pp. A scanned image of the book is available on request. 014374 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Scott, Sir Walter Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott London Macmillan & Co. Ltd. 1876 Full Green Leather Very Good Full green leather, sun-faded at the spine, and rubbed at the edges and the spine. School arms in gilt to the front and back boards (Reg. Schol. Ardmach). There is a prize presentation inscription (dated 1876) written on the second free fromt endpaper. All page edges are gilt. 559pp. A scanned image of the book is available on request. 014210 Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Scott, Walter; Introduction By Allan Massie Rob Roy The Folio Society 2001 Original Cloth Hardback Nr Fine No Slipcase Tute, George Mint condition, excepting a few tiny dark brown marks on the spine. No slipcase. 500pp. 020045 Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Scott, Walter, Sir Rob Roy Everyman's Library / J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd 1975 0460011421 / 9780460011426 Paperback Good + There is a very faint spine crease, and the spine of the book is faded. Previous owner's signature and date written on the front endpaper. 022140 Price:
0.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Scott, Sir Walter Tales of a Grandfather, Being Stories Taken from Scottish History - Second Series (3 Volume Set) Edinburgh Cadell & Co; Simpkin and Marshall 1829 Blue Leather Spines Over Board Good+ 3 volumes complete set - all in uniform condition. Blue leather spines. The spines are rubbed, at head and tail, down the edges and partially in the middle. Some marks to the outer boards. Previous owner's bookplate pasted to the front pastedown in each of the 3 volumes. All volumes have frontispiece illustration with tissue guard. Slight foxing. Brief gift inscription on the front endpaper of Volume I. Photograph available on request. 001458 Price:
60.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Heart of Midlothian Cassell & Co Ltd Original Cloth Very Good Red cloth boards, with gilt lettering and black decoration to spine and boards. All page edges red. Cassell's Red Library edition. Cream endpapers. No date. c.1920s. Previous owner's signature to second free endpaper at front of book. Light foxing to first few pages of book. Cracked at front endpaper. Binding tight. Spine sun-faded. 414pp. Encased in clear protective sleeve. PHOTO AVAILABLE - please email bookseller. 002408 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Scott, Walter The Lay of the Last Minstrel, A Poem. Printed for Longman, Hurst, Rees and Orme 1810 The Eleventh Edition Full Tan Calf Good Printed for Longman, Hurst, Rees, and Orme, Paternoster-Row; and A. Constable and Co. Edinburgh; by James Ballantyne & Co. Edinburgh. Five raised bands to spine. Slight rubs at head and tail and corners. There are also some rubbed patches on the front board. Marbled endpapers, with rubbed patch to top corner of the front endpaper. Gilt edged boards. There are no names or inscriptions. 351pp (including Notes section). Pages clean with some scattered foxing. Photographs are available on request. 016229 Price:
95.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Scott, Sir Walter The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott London Richard Edward King Original Cloth Nr Very Good No Jacket Burgundy red cloth binding, sun-faded at the spine, and with slight rubs to the spine. Previous owner's signature on the front endpaper. Slight foxing. 612pp. A scanned image of the book is available on request. 015106 Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Scott, Sir Walter Waverley Novels, Complete in 48 Volumes Edinburgh Adam and Charles Black 1854 Half-Leather Very Good Beautiful set. Green leather spines and corners, marbled boards, endpapers and page edges. Raised bands, gilt titles and tooling to spine. All volumes have an illustrated frontispiece with tissue-guard. The set is complete and in beautiful condition throughout. Original bindings. No inscriptions and only a tiny amount of foxing. Minor shelfwear and rubbing to corners and head and foot of spine only - this is slightly more marked on some volumes than others, with occassional scuffs to the marbled boards and corners on some volumes. Spines slightly darkened. Lovely. Photographs available on request. 012533 Price:
1100.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on 95bellstreet.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Adinfinitumbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Ahabbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Aldersgatebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Argosybooks.ca Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Astleybookfarm.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Ayerego.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Aziomedia.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Bachtobooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Bookcollector.net Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Booksbythesea.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Booksets.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Braintreeusedbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Catpurrbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Coasbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Davidevesbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Doullbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Dromanabooks.com.au Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on First-folio.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Funstons.net Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Genesbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Gibsonbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Infinitybooksjapan.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Jackdawbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Kensvideo.net Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Moodybooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Nowandthenbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Oddvolumebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Pagemaster-books.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Pegasusbooksonline.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Pinaclebooks.com
| Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Poormansbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Ravenwoodbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Recordking.com.au Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Riversedgebooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Russellbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Sagebks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Second-chance-books.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Used-and-rare-books.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Wighillparkbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Wondrousbooks.com Scott, Sir Walter; Introduction And Notes By David Blair on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|