|
|
King-Smith, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
King-Smith, Dick A Mouse Called Wolf Corgi Yearling Books 1998 0440864593 / 9780440864592 Paperback Very Good Very lightly read paperback. No names, inscriptions, marks or creases. 046095 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
King-Smith, Dick Ace Puffin Books 1999 0141302453 / 9780141302454 Paperback Very Good Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054049 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
King-Smith, Dick Clever Lollipop London Walker Books Ltd 2003 0744590760 / 9780744590760 First Edition Laminated Hard Cover Fine Barton, Jill Clean unmarked copy. 144pp. Image available on request. 027894 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
King-Smith, Dick Daggie Dogfoot London Penguin Books 1982 0140313915 / 9780140313918 Paperback Good Rayner, Mary Rear cover has the remains of an old sticker mark. Name to inside cover. A few pages creased or nicked internally. Otherwise clean and bright. No spine creases. 156pp. 019614 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
King-Smith, Dick Dick King-Smith's Countryside Treasury London HarperCollins 1998 0001981617 / 9780001981614 Hardback Very Good Very Good Birmingham, Christian Clean unmarked copy. Dustwrapper is priceclipped and has a small tear and some crumpling to the rear cover - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 144pp. 024707 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
King-Smith, Dick Dodos Are Forever Puffin Books 1990 0140340440 / 9780140340440 Paperback Very Good Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054052 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
King-Smith, Dick George Speaks Middlesex Puffin / Penguin 1989 014032397x / 9780140323979 Paperback Good Brown, Judy Used copy. Some creasing to covers. No names or inscriptions. 96pp. 038999 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
King-Smith, Dick Happy Mouseday Corgi Pups 1996 0552547255 / 9780552547253 Paperback Very Good Lighly / barely read paperback. In excellent condition. No marks, names, inscriptions or creases. 046090 Price:
2.75 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
King-Smith, Dick How Green Was My Mouse Puffin Books 1999 0140388079 / 9780140388077 Paperback Very Good Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054048 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
King-Smith, Dick Martin's Mice Puffin Books 1999 0141302496 / 9780141302492 Paperback Very Good Near fine, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054046 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
King-Smith, Dick Noah's Brother Puffin Books 1999 0141302542 / 9780141302546 Paperback Very Good Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054051 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
King-Smith, Dick Sophie Hits Six London Walker Books 2005 1844281310 / 9781844281312 Paperback NEW Parkins, David Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99 - you save £2.00! 051817 Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
King-Smith, Dick Sophie's Lucky London Walker Books 2005 1844281345 / 9781844281343 Paperback NEW Parkins, David Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99 - you save £2.00! 051818 Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
King-Smith, Dick Sophie's Tom London Walker Books 2005 1844281361 / 9781844281367 Paperback NEW Parkins, David Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99 - you save £2.00! 051816 Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
King-Smith, Dick The Finger Eater London Walker Books Ltd 1994 0744530911 / 9780744530919 Paperback Near Fine Robins, Arthur Minor edgewear, otherwise near mint. No names or inscriptions. 60pp. 027810 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
King-Smith, Dick The Fox Busters Puffin Books 1999 0141302518 / 9780141302515 Paperback Very Good Near fine. Appears unread. Slight bump in the back cover. 054044 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
King-Smith, Dick The Hodgeheg London Puffin 1989 0140325034 / 9780140325034 Paperback Very Good Birch, Linda Lightly used only. Light crease to rear cover. No names or inscriptions. 87pp. 024643 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
King-Smith, Dick The Merman Puffin Books 1998 0140383085 / 9780140383089 Paperback Very Good Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054050 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
King-Smith, Dick The Queen's Nose Middlesex Puffin / Penguin 1995 0140377980 / 9780140377989 Paperback Good Bennett, Jill Bumps to cover edges, small split at the foot of the spine hinge with front cover. Name to the contents page. 119pp. 038950 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
King-Smith, Dick on Ahabbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Applebybooks.net King-Smith, Dick on Astleybookfarm.com King-Smith, Dick on Aucott.com King-Smith, Dick on Aziomedia.com King-Smith, Dick on Bookcollector.net King-Smith, Dick on Booksbythesea.com King-Smith, Dick on Booksinbulgaria.com King-Smith, Dick on Booksr4u.net King-Smith, Dick on Brookingsbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Brusselembroidery.com King-Smith, Dick on Capricornbooks.ca King-Smith, Dick on Childhoodbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Concharbooks.co.uk King-Smith, Dick on Consignbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| King-Smith, Dick on Dustjacket.ca King-Smith, Dick on Ellwoodbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Elpinarillobooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Eternallythankfulbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Fiction-addiction.com King-Smith, Dick on Frugalfamilybooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Gillianjamesbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Heirloombookstore.com King-Smith, Dick on Horsebooksplus.com King-Smith, Dick on Infinitybooksjapan.com King-Smith, Dick on Innesbooks.co.uk King-Smith, Dick on Jackdawbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Jcrawfordbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Kavbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Kensvideo.net King-Smith, Dick on Marblehillbooks.com
| King-Smith, Dick on Molliesloft.com King-Smith, Dick on Montclairbookcenter.com King-Smith, Dick on Mountainlaurelbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Mudpiebooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Mybookstorename.com King-Smith, Dick on Orielisbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Orphanedbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Pagemaster-books.com King-Smith, Dick on Pbobooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Second-chance-books.com King-Smith, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com King-Smith, Dick on Tarmans.com King-Smith, Dick on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk |
|
|