Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:

Monday to Saturday
10am TO 5.00pm


Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 


Books & Ink Bookshop, 4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxon OX16 5UD 
Tel. (01295) 709769  Email. books@booksandink.co.uk 

 
Reg. VAT No. 868272975. Members of the BA & the PBFA
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

King-Smith, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King-Smith, Dick A Mouse Called Wolf
Corgi Yearling Books 1998 0440864593 / 9780440864592 Paperback Very Good 
Very lightly read paperback. No names, inscriptions, marks or creases. 046095 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King-Smith, Dick Ace
Puffin Books 1999 0141302453 / 9780141302454 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054049 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King-Smith, Dick Clever Lollipop
London Walker Books Ltd 2003 0744590760 / 9780744590760 First Edition Laminated Hard Cover Fine Barton, Jill 
Clean unmarked copy. 144pp. Image available on request. 027894 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King-Smith, Dick Daggie Dogfoot
London Penguin Books 1982 0140313915 / 9780140313918 Paperback Good Rayner, Mary 
Rear cover has the remains of an old sticker mark. Name to inside cover. A few pages creased or nicked internally. Otherwise clean and bright. No spine creases. 156pp. 019614 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 King-Smith, Dick Dick King-Smith's Countryside Treasury
London HarperCollins 1998 0001981617 / 9780001981614 Hardback Very Good Very Good Birmingham, Christian 
Clean unmarked copy. Dustwrapper is priceclipped and has a small tear and some crumpling to the rear cover - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 144pp. 024707 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 King-Smith, Dick Dodos Are Forever
Puffin Books 1990 0140340440 / 9780140340440 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054052 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 King-Smith, Dick George Speaks
Middlesex Puffin / Penguin 1989 014032397x / 9780140323979 Paperback Good Brown, Judy 
Used copy. Some creasing to covers. No names or inscriptions. 96pp. 038999 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 King-Smith, Dick Happy Mouseday
Corgi Pups 1996 0552547255 / 9780552547253 Paperback Very Good 
Lighly / barely read paperback. In excellent condition. No marks, names, inscriptions or creases. 046090 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King-Smith, Dick How Green Was My Mouse
Puffin Books 1999 0140388079 / 9780140388077 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054048 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King-Smith, Dick Martin's Mice
Puffin Books 1999 0141302496 / 9780141302492 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054046 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 King-Smith, Dick Noah's Brother
Puffin Books 1999 0141302542 / 9780141302546 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054051 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 King-Smith, Dick Sophie Hits Six
London Walker Books 2005 1844281310 / 9781844281312 Paperback NEW Parkins, David 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99 - you save £2.00! 051817 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 King-Smith, Dick Sophie's Lucky
London Walker Books 2005 1844281345 / 9781844281343 Paperback NEW Parkins, David 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99 - you save £2.00! 051818 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 King-Smith, Dick Sophie's Tom
London Walker Books 2005 1844281361 / 9781844281367 Paperback NEW Parkins, David 
Brand new paperback. RRP. £4.99 - you save £2.00! 051816 
Price: 2.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 King-Smith, Dick The Finger Eater
London Walker Books Ltd 1994 0744530911 / 9780744530919 Paperback Near Fine Robins, Arthur 
Minor edgewear, otherwise near mint. No names or inscriptions. 60pp. 027810 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 King-Smith, Dick The Fox Busters
Puffin Books 1998 0141303719 / 9780141303710 Paperback Very Good 
001035 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 King-Smith, Dick The Fox Busters
Puffin Books 1999 0141302518 / 9780141302515 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine. Appears unread. Slight bump in the back cover. 054044 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 King-Smith, Dick The Hodgeheg
London Puffin 1989 0140325034 / 9780140325034 Paperback Very Good Birch, Linda 
Lightly used only. Light crease to rear cover. No names or inscriptions. 87pp. 024643 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 King-Smith, Dick The Merman
Puffin Books 1998 0140383085 / 9780140383089 Paperback Very Good 
Near fine paperback, appears unread. No names or inscriptions. 054050 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 King-Smith, Dick The Queen's Nose
Middlesex Puffin / Penguin 1995 0140377980 / 9780140377989 Paperback Good Bennett, Jill 
Bumps to cover edges, small split at the foot of the spine hinge with front cover. Name to the contents page. 119pp. 038950 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King-Smith, Dick on Ahabbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Applebybooks.net
King-Smith, Dick on Astleybookfarm.com
King-Smith, Dick on Aucott.com
King-Smith, Dick on Aziomedia.com
King-Smith, Dick on Bookcollector.net
King-Smith, Dick on Booksbythesea.com
King-Smith, Dick on Booksinbulgaria.com
King-Smith, Dick on Booksr4u.net
King-Smith, Dick on Brookingsbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Brusselembroidery.com
King-Smith, Dick on Capricornbooks.ca
King-Smith, Dick on Childhoodbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Concharbooks.co.uk
King-Smith, Dick on Consignbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
King-Smith, Dick on Dustjacket.ca
King-Smith, Dick on Ellwoodbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Elpinarillobooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Fiction-addiction.com
King-Smith, Dick on Frugalfamilybooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Gillianjamesbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Heirloombookstore.com
King-Smith, Dick on Horsebooksplus.com
King-Smith, Dick on Infinitybooksjapan.com
King-Smith, Dick on Innesbooks.co.uk
King-Smith, Dick on Jackdawbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Jcrawfordbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Kavbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Kensvideo.net
King-Smith, Dick on Marblehillbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Molliesloft.com
King-Smith, Dick on Montclairbookcenter.com
King-Smith, Dick on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Mudpiebooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Mybookstorename.com
King-Smith, Dick on Orielisbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Orphanedbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Pagemaster-books.com
King-Smith, Dick on Pbobooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Second-chance-books.com
King-Smith, Dick on Showlettwestbooks.com
King-Smith, Dick on Tarmans.com
King-Smith, Dick on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com