Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:
Monday to Saturday
9AM TO 5.30PM

Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 

 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bunyan, John; Abridged and Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland Bunyan's Pilgrim's Progress
London J. M. Dent & Sons Ltd Red Cloth Good+ No Jacket 
The King's Treasures of Literature series. Abridged edition. Slight forwards lean to the spine, 2" split in the fabric at the foot of the spine hinge with the rear board. Pages are lightly tanned, no names or inscriptions. 191pp. 040959 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bunyan, John; Morrison, John (ed.) Bunyan's Pilgrim's Progress in Modern English
London Macmillan 1951 Red Cloth Good No Jacket 
Ownership stamp to the front endpaper, a few red pen marks in the text. Occasional spots of foxing, pages are generally a little age-tanned. 168pp. Image available on request. 036712 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bunyan, John The Life and Death of Mr Badman
London Oxford University Press 1929 Navy Blue Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
World's Classics edition. There are a few small white marks on the front board. Endpapers are tanned and foxed. No names or inscriptions. 275pp. Image available on request. 040867 
Price: 4.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress
New York Airmont 1969 Paperback Very Good 
Name to front endpaper, otherwise very clean throughout. Pages browned. No spine creases. 283pp. 014522 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress
Hertfordshire Wordsworth Classics 1996 1853264687 / 9781853264689 Paperback Fine 
Brand new paperback, but with a slight abrasion at the head of the spine. 046802 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress
Hertfordshire Wordsworth Classics 1996 1853264687 / 9781853264689 Paperback Near Fine 
Brand new paperback, but seconds stock - horizontal indentation to the side page edges. 255pp. 045789 
Price: 3.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Bunyan, John; MacGregor, Mary The Pilgrim's Progress (Told To the Children Series)
London Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Shaw, Bryan 
Scarce in DJ. Excellent clean condition, light edgewear only. No inscriptions or markings. A small amount of light foxing to page edges. DJ is unpriceclipped but is a little scuffed and chipped to extremeties - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 120pp. Photographs available on request. 009856 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bunyan, John The Pilgrim's Progress From This World to That Which is To Come, Delivered Under the Similitude of a Dream
London The Folio Society 1962 First Folio Society Edition Hard Cover Very Good Stuart, J. 
Green leather spine, brown cloth boards. Spine has a few scuffs. Name and date written on the front endpaper. In original grey slipcase, which is a little worn and is split at the head and foot of the spine edges. 290pp. Image available on request. 041634 
Price: 7.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on 50000books.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Abooklegacy.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Anovelplace.net
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Applebybooks.net
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Argosybooks.ca
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Atticbooks.net
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Ayerego.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Burberrybooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Caterwaulbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Cavemanbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Curiocornerbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Darkwoodonline.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Dking.co.uk
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Edconroybooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Faganbooks.net
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Fiction-addiction.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on First-folio.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Flyingelfbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Fortloganbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Gibsonbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Grandpasbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Mybookstorename.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Niceoldbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Novelshoppe.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Oldgrowthbooks.net
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Prendibooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Readingmore.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Rsgeerbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Russellbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Sagebks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Second-chance-books.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Senecavalleybooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Talleysbooks.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Used-and-rare-books.com
Bunyan, John; Abridged And Edited By Magaret A. Gilliland on Wighillparkbooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login |