|
|
Potter, Beatrix ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Potter, Beatrix Benjamin Bunny Loughborough Ladybird Books 1992 0721415180 / 9780721415185 Hardback Very Good Used copy. Forwards lean to the spine. 046987 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Potter, Beatrix Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1951 Hard Cover Good Good+ The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1951. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh and German on the inner front dustwrapper flap. Creme paper-covered boards with blue writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are weak internally and are cracked wide open exposing the backstrip between p6 and p7. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and is worn around the edges - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 53pp (some blank). Image available on request. 048657 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Potter, Beatrix Selected Tales from Beatrix Potter London Frederick Warne 1999 0723245290 / 9780723245292 Hardback Near Fine Near Fine The Author Appears lightly used. Minor bumps to cover edges. No names or inscriptions, the dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 125pp. 041556 Price:
2.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Potter, Beatrix The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1952 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1952. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh, Spanish and German on the inner front dustwrapper flap. Orange paper-covered boards with brown writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are a little weak internally. No names or inscriptions, but there are some scuff marks on the endpapers and pastedowns and the pages are lightly tanned. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and is worn around the edges and at the spine - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 53pp. Image available on request. 048667 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Potter, Beatrix The Story of Miss Moppet London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1952 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1952. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh, Spanish and German on the inner front dustwrapper flap. Orange paper-covered boards with red writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are a little weak internally. No names or inscriptions, but there are some scuff marks on the endpapers and pastedowns and the pages are lightly tanned. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and is worn around the edges and at the spine - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 53pp. Image available on request. 048670 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1951 Hard Cover Good No Jacket The Author Undated, but date code indicates an approx. date of 1951. Orange paper-covered boards with red writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are a little weak internally, exposing the sewing in several places. No names or inscriptions. 59pp. Image available on request. 048674 Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tailor of Gloucester London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1949 Hard Cover Good No Jacket The Author Undated, but date code indicates an approx. date of 1949. Orange paper-covered boards with brown writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are a little weak internally, exposing the sewing in several places. Name written on the front endpaper, child's writing covering the entire reverse of the frontis illustration. The boards have some grubby marks. 59pp. Image available on request. 048675 Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1989 0723234639 / 9780723234630 Matt Hardcover Nr Very Good Very Good The Author Green paper-covered boards with white lettering and colour picture to front board. Gift inscription to the front endpaper, and some grubby marks to p13 & p59. Dustwrapper is complete but has a little creasing to flaps - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 59pp. Image available on request. 019730 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1989 0723234639 / 9780723234630 Matt Hardcover Very Good Good The Author Green paper-covered boards with white lettering and colour picture to front board. Internally clean and unmarked. Dustwrapper is slightly grubby and has been covered in matt sticky-back plastic - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 59pp. Image available on request. 020629 Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London Bloomsbury Books 1993 1854713450 / 9781854713452 Hardback Very Good The Author Very light bumping to corners. Internally clean and unmarked. 59pp. 022684 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London Frederick Warne 1987 0723234639 / 9780723234630 Hard Cover Near New Near New The Author Green paper-covered boards with white lettering and coloured picture on the front board. Appears unused. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. Image available on request. 045664 Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Benjamin Bunny London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1951 Hard Cover Good+ No Jacket The Author Undated, but date code indicates an approx. date of 1951. Creme paper-covered boards with red writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are a little weak internally, exposing the sewing in several places. No names or inscriptions, but there are a few grubby marks inside. The boards are a little foxed. 59pp. Image available on request. 048673 Price:
7.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Ginger & Pickles London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1951 Hard Cover Good+ Good+ The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1951. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh and German on the inner front dustwrapper flap. Creme paper-covered boards with green writing and pictorial onlay. No names or inscriptions, but the pages are lightly tanned and have a little scattered foxing. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and is worn around the edges - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 75pp. Image available on request. 048660 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1950 Hard Cover Good Good The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1950. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh, German, Dutch and Swedish on the inner dustwrapper flaps. Grey paper-covered boards with brown writing and pictorial onlay. Boards are a little curved / bowed in appearance. The hinges are pulled in various places internally, exposing the sewing. There are a few grubby marks internally, and small abrasions in p58 and p59. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and has a large tear to the front and small pieces missing from the head and foot of the spine - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 59pp. Image available on request. 048655 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Johnny Town-Mouse London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1951 Hard Cover Good Good+ The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1951. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh, German, Dutch and Swedish on the inner dustwrapper flaps. Grey paper-covered boards with green writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are pulled in various places internally, exposing the sewing. There are a few grubby marks internally. No names or inscriptions. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and has a few edge chips and tears and a small piece missing at the head of the spine - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 59pp. Image available on request. 048654 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Little Pig Robinson London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 1952 Hard Cover Good Good+ The Author Undated, but date codes indicate an approx. date of 1952. Dustwrapper is priced 3/6 and there is a list of the Beatrix Potter translations in French, Welsh, Spanish and German on the inner front dustwrapper flap. Creme paper-covered boards with red writing and pictorial onlay. The hinges are weak internally, and are cracked open exposing the backstrip between the title page and front endpaper. No names or inscriptions, but the pages are lightly tanned and have some light scattered foxing. The dustwrapper is a little tanned / grubby in appearance and is worn around the edges - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 112pp. Image available on request. 048669 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Jeremy Fisher London Frederick Warne & Co. Ltd. 0723205981 / 9780723205982 Laminated Hardcover Very Good No Jacket The Author Clean and unmarked throughout. Light edgewear to binding. 59pp. Image available on request. 019740 Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Mr Jeremy Fisher London Frederick Warne 1987 0723234663 / 9780723234661 Hard Cover Near New Near New The Author Green paper-covered boards with white lettering and coloured picture on the front board. Appears unused. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. Image available on request. 045673 Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Potter, Beatrix on 50000books.com Potter, Beatrix on Abooklegacy.com Potter, Beatrix on Adinfinitumbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Ayerego.com Potter, Beatrix on Bookrascal.com Potter, Beatrix on Booksinbulgaria.com Potter, Beatrix on Boomersbooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Braintreeusedbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Caterwaulbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Cathysbookcorner.com Potter, Beatrix on Childhoodbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Cmgbooksandart.com Potter, Beatrix on Countlesspages.com Potter, Beatrix on Curiocornerbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Potter, Beatrix on Derbybookshelf.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Doreenstephensbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Faganbooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Fiction-addiction.com Potter, Beatrix on First-folio.com Potter, Beatrix on Frugalfamilybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Gibbsbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Gibsonbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Lincbook.com Potter, Beatrix on Mudpiebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Niceoldbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Oddvolumebooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Oldgrowthbooks.net Potter, Beatrix on Orphanedbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Pegasusbooksonline.com Potter, Beatrix on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Potter, Beatrix on Rarebookcellar.com Potter, Beatrix on Rebook.us Potter, Beatrix on Russellbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Second-chance-books.com Potter, Beatrix on Senecavalleybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Potter, Beatrix on Showlettwestbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Tarmans.com Potter, Beatrix on Taylorsbookpage.net Potter, Beatrix on Unearthlybooks.com Potter, Beatrix on Used-and-rare-books.com Potter, Beatrix on Wondrousbooks.com |
|
|