Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
 
 
Opening Hours:

Monday - CLOSED
Tuesday - 10-5
Wednesday - 10-3.30
Thursday - 10-5
Friday - 10-5
Saturday - 10-5
Sunday - CLOSED


Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 

Books & Ink Bookshop, 4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxon OX16 5UD 
Tel. (01295) 709769  Email. books@booksandink.co.uk 

 
Reg. VAT No. 868272975.
 Member of the BA & the PBFA


Click  HERE to see our current ebay listings
Don't forget - you can SAVE on postage by collecting ebay purchases from our Banbury shop.



Follow booksinkbanbury on Twitter

The finished window for Banbury's #OLDTOWNPARTY Come &am... on Twitpic
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Modern Plays By Arnold Bennett et al.
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et al. J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1937 Green Cloth Hardback Very Good Good 
Previous owner's signature and date on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is rubbed and chipped at the edges, with a few short tears and chips. - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 354pp. 013335 
Price: 3.95 GBP

 
 5.  Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
Milne, A. A. Dean & Son Ltd London 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight wear to cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. 016790 
Price: 3.99 GBP

 
 
  2.   Now We Are Six
Milne, A. A. Metheun London 1927 Third Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Shepard, E. H. 
Original gitl ruled red cloth binding, with gilt stamped images on the front and rear boards. Small bubble to the cloth of the front board. Spine ends and corners very lightly bumped. Binding a little shaken in a couple of places. Inner hinges firm. Foxing to endpapers and textblock edges. Top edge gilt. Previous owner's name looks to have been erased from the f.e.p., removing top thin surface of the paper. Another pencilled name remains. 103pp. 19.5cm. 3rd edition [same years as the first, 1927]. 038554 
Price: 16.00 GBP

 
 6.  Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
Milne, A. A. Dean & Son Ltd London 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight wear to cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. 016791 
Price: 3.99 GBP

 
 
  3.   Punch, Or The London Charivari, Vol 166 January - June 1924
Various Contributors ; incl. A. A. Milne, E. V. Lucas, A. P. Hebert, Lionel Edwards (illus.), J. H. Dowd (illus.) Published at The Office London 1924 Hard Cover Very Good 
Bound in burgundy red cloth boards, with gilt motifs to the front board and spine. The spine is faded, with bumps to each end. The cloth is rubbed and very slightly frayed at the spine ends and corners. Binding is sound and firm. Some foxing to the pastedowns and endpapers. A few small bumps to the outside textblock edge. Slight dark rectangular mark on front board. CONTAINS FIRST PUBLICATION OF 'WHEN WE WERE VERY YOUNG' by A.A.Milne with ill. By SHEPHERD. pp. [1-24] Punch's Almanack for 1924 (Nov. 5 1923), 25-708. A large heavy volume - overseas postage will be higher than the quoted rate and charged at cost. No extra charges for UK delivery. 001358 
Price: 85.00 GBP

 
 7.  The Complete Winnie-the-Pooh, Containing Winnie-the-Pooh and the House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A. A. Dean London 1991 0603550835 / 9780603550836 Laminated Hardcover Nr Fine Nr Fine Shepard, E. H. 
Near mint condition. One page corner creased. Free from inscriptions or markings. 316pp. Image available on request. 023911 
Price: 6.00 GBP

 
 
  4.   Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
Milne, A. A. Dean & Son Ltd London 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight wear to cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. 045600 
Price: 3.99 GBP

     
 

 


Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Agorabooks.net
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Agsllc.us
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Arccbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Avenuebookandco.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Baileybooks.ca
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Bellalunabooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Bongbongbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Bookbomb.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Bookhousestl.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Booklionshop.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Bookwormhbg.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Brownsbooks.ca
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Corinne1300.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Countrybookandthings.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Earthlightbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Ebooksweb.net
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Henrysbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Joslu.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Jrbooks.biz
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Just-us-books.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Loyaloakbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Martysbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Mccauleybooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Monarchybooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Mudpiebooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Readinghabit.com.au
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Recycledreading.biz
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Russellbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Talleysbooks.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Thebookwormonline.com
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Thecountrycook.com.au
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et Al. on Thriftybooks.com



 | Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | 


Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com