|
|
Milne, A. A. (Based On) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Milne, A. A. (Based On) ABC with Winnie-the-Pooh London Egmont 2005 1405218428 / 9781405218429 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Shepard, E. H. New unused hardback, but seconds stock with light rubs to the cover edges. Dustwrapper now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 037755 Price:
2.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Milne, A. A. Chloe Marr Methuen & Co Ltd 1946 First Edition Original Cloth Nr Very Good Good Minus Blue cloth binding - slightly faded edges. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is worn at the edges, with short tears, chips and a few small sections of loss (2 larger sections missing on the bottom edge). Not price-clipped. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 300pp. A scanned image of the book is available on request. 012398 Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et al. Modern Plays By Arnold Bennett et al. J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1937 Green Cloth Hardback Very Good Good Previous owner's signature and date on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is rubbed and chipped at the edges, with a few short tears and chips. - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 354pp. 013335 Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six London Metheun 1927 Third Edition Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket Shepard, E. H. Gilt pictorial decoration to boards, gilt titles to spine. Top of pages gilt-edged. Boards are very clean. Internally there is a name to the front endpaper and also some foxing to endpapers and page edges, Otherwise quite tidy. 103pp. Image available on request. 038554 Price:
29.95 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Milne, A. A. Stories from Winnie-the-Pooh Egmont 2006 0603562388 / 9780603562389 Laminated Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Grey, Andrew A few slight indentations to rear board. No names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper has a very small pen mark to the front - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 109pp. 037554 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Milne, A.A. The Pooh Story Book London, United Kingdom Dean & Son Ltd 1997 0603550126 / 9780603550126 Hardback Near Fine No Jacket Unmarked. In excellent clean condition throughout. 79pp. 029356 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Milne, A.A. (Based On) Tigger is Unbounced London Egmont Books Ltd 1999 0749736828 / 9780749736828 Paperback Near Fine Hunnypot Library series. Clean and unmarked. 026631 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Milne, A. A. Tiggers Don't Climb Trees New York Dutton Children's Books 1992 157375529x / 9781573755290 Hardback Very Good Shepard, E. H. Slight pulling between front pastedown and endpaper. A clean unmarked copy. 022582 Price:
2.45 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on 50000books.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Adinfinitumbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Anglophilebooks.net Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Bookrascal.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Booksinbulgaria.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Booksontheblvd.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Bookwormsnest.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Braintreeusedbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Butterflybookcompany.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Childhoodbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Cliffordelmerbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Countlesspages.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Curiocornerbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Davidevesbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Edconroybooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Fiction-addiction.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on First-folio.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Gibbsbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Gibsonbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Lincbook.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Monarchbooksusa.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Niceoldbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Nooksofbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Oddvolumebooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Orphanedbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pegasusbooksonline.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pistilbooks.net Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pogosplacebooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Rsgeerbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Russellbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Second-chance-books.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Secondharvestbooks.net Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Senecavalleybooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Showlettwestbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Talleysbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Tarmans.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Unearthlybooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Used-and-rare-books.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Wondrousbooks.com Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|