Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Opening Hours:

Monday to Saturday
10am TO 5.00pm


Come & visit us in historic Banbury's town centre
Directions 


Books & Ink Bookshop, 4 White Lion Walk, Banbury, Oxon OX16 5UD 
Tel. (01295) 709769  Email. books@booksandink.co.uk 

 
Reg. VAT No. 868272975. Members of the BA & the PBFA
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Milne, A. A. (Based On) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A. A. (Based On) ABC with Winnie-the-Pooh
London Egmont 2005 1405218428 / 9781405218429 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Shepard, E. H. 
New unused hardback, but seconds stock with light rubs to the cover edges. Dustwrapper now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 037755 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. Chloe Marr
Methuen & Co Ltd 1946 First Edition Original Cloth Nr Very Good Good Minus 
Blue cloth binding - slightly faded edges. No names or inscriptions. The dust jacket is worn at the edges, with short tears, chips and a few small sections of loss (2 larger sections missing on the bottom edge). Not price-clipped. The dust jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 300pp. A scanned image of the book is available on request. 012398 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bennett, Arnold; Coward, Noel; Sherriff, R.C.; Milne, A.A. Et al. Modern Plays By Arnold Bennett et al.
J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd 1937 Green Cloth Hardback Very Good Good 
Previous owner's signature and date on the front endpaper. The dust jacket is rubbed and chipped at the edges, with a few short tears and chips. - now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. 354pp. 013335 
Price: 3.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A. A. Now We Are Six
London Metheun 1927 Third Edition Red Cloth Very Good No Jacket Shepard, E. H. 
Gilt pictorial decoration to boards, gilt titles to spine. Top of pages gilt-edged. Boards are very clean. Internally there is a name to the front endpaper and also some foxing to endpapers and page edges, Otherwise quite tidy. 103pp. Image available on request. 038554 
Price: 29.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A. Piglet is Entirely Surrounded By Water
London Methuen Children's Books 1977 0416564909 / 9780416564907 Hardback Very Good Shepard, E. H. 
011764 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. Stories from Winnie-the-Pooh
Egmont 2006 0603562388 / 9780603562389 Laminated Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Grey, Andrew 
A few slight indentations to rear board. No names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper has a very small pen mark to the front - unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 109pp. 037554 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Milne, A. A. Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
London Dean & Son Ltd 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight wear to cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. 016790 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Milne, A. A. Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
London Dean & Son Ltd 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight wear to cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. 016791 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A. A. Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
London Dean & Son 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Very Good+ Shepard, Ernest H. 
Good clean copy. No names or inscriptions. 96pp. 028998 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Milne, A. A. Stories of Winnie-the-Pooh Together with Favourite Poems
London Dean & Son Ltd 1992 0603550606 / 9780603550607 Laminated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight wear to cover edges. The dustwrapper is now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 95pp. Image available on request. 045600 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A. A. (Based On) Tell the Time with Winnie-the-Pooh
London Dean 2008 0603563643 / 9780603563645 Board Book Near Fine No Jacket Shepard, Ernest H. 
New book, but seconds stock - very slight bumps to cover edges. 048838 
Price: 3.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. The Complete Winnie-the-Pooh, Containing Winnie-the-Pooh and the House at Pooh Corner
London Dean 1991 0603550835 / 9780603550836 Laminated Hardcover Nr Fine Nr Fine Shepard, E. H. 
Near mint condition. One page corner creased. Free from inscriptions or markings. 316pp. Image available on request. 023911 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A. A. The House at Pooh Corner
London Egmont 2007 1405229950 / 9781405229951 Hardback NEW NEW Shepard, E. H. 
Brand new hardback. RRP. £12.99 - you save £2.00! 054503 
Price: 10.99 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milne, A.A. The Pooh Story Book
London, United Kingdom Dean & Son Ltd 1997 0603550126 / 9780603550126 Hardback Near Fine No Jacket 
Unmarked. In excellent clean condition throughout. 79pp. 029356 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Milne, A.A. (Based On) Tigger is Unbounced
London Egmont Books Ltd 1999 0749736828 / 9780749736828 Paperback Near Fine 
Hunnypot Library series. Clean and unmarked. 026631 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milne, A. A. Tiggers Don't Climb Trees
New York Dutton Children's Books 1992 157375529x / 9781573755290 Hardback Very Good Shepard, E. H. 
Slight pulling between front pastedown and endpaper. A clean unmarked copy. 022582 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milne, A. A. Winnie the Pooh Has Lunch With Rabbit
London Buzz Books 1995 185591431X / 9781855914315 Hardback Fine 
Clean unmarked copy. 025816 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Milne, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh: A Very Grand Thing
London Egmont 1999 0416197671 / 9780416197679 Laminated Hard Cover Very Good 
Creasing to the front endpaper. Clean and unmarked. 022673 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Milne, A. A. Winnie-the-Pooh: Piglet is Rescued
London Egmont 2001 0416199704 / 9780416199703 Laminated Hard Cover Fine 
Clean and unmarked. 022671 
Price: 2.45 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. (Based On) on 50000books.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Anglophilebooks.net
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Bookrascal.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Booksinbulgaria.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Booksontheblvd.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Bookwormsnest.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Butterflybookcompany.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Childhoodbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Countlesspages.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Curiocornerbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Davidevesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Edconroybooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Fiction-addiction.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on First-folio.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Gibbsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Gibsonbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Lincbook.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Monarchbooksusa.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Niceoldbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Nooksofbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Orphanedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pistilbooks.net
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pogosplacebooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Rsgeerbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Russellbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Second-chance-books.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Secondharvestbooks.net
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Senecavalleybooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Showlettwestbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Talleysbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Tarmans.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Unearthlybooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Used-and-rare-books.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Wondrousbooks.com
Milne, A. A. (Based On) on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com