|
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
Bulletin Du Bibliophile, 1990 No. 2 Editions Promodis, Avec l'Association Internationale De Bibliophile (A.I.B.) 1990 Paperback Near Fine 8vo - 9.5" Tall Covers yellowed at the edges. No creases, names or inscriptions. A scanned image can be emailed to you on request. 026098 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
Mini-Marks Magnetic Bookmarks - Music that company called if NEW Non-book Product 6 themed magnetic mini-bookmarks - each mini-mark with a different picture. Clip onto the top or side of your page. Perfect for keeping track of important information. Music marks feature piano keys, guitar, saxophone, trumpet, violin (or viola!), music score. IF2506 Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
Bulletin Du Bibliophile, 1993, No. 1 Editions Promodis, Avec l'Association Internationale De Bibliophile (A.I.B.) 1993 Paperback Near Fine 8vo - 9.5" Tall There is a small crease to the back cover. No names or inscriptions. A scanned image can be emailed to you on request. 026099 Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Gallery Collection Bookmark - Henricus Hondius that company called if NEW Non-book Product A wonderful gift with a hidden twist! Gallery Collection Bookmarks combine classic historical artworks with inspired literary quotations. You can add your own personal message to make it a thoughtful gift with even deeper meaning. With envelope. Vincent Van Gogh - Sunflowers - 1888. Henricus Hondius - Antique Map - c.1630. IF4502 Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Mini-Marks Magnetic Bookmarks - Wildlife that company called if NEW Non-book Product 6 themed magnetic mini-bookmarks - each mini-mark with a different picture. Clip onto the top or side of your page. Perfect for keeping track of important information. Wildlife marks feature penguin, tiger, frog, giraffe, bear, parrot. IF2508 Price:
2.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
La Peinture Francaise Du XVIIe Siecle Dans Les Collections Americaines Editions De La Reuinion Des Musees Nationaux Paris 1982 2711801977 Paperback Very Good 8vo - 9.5" Tall Text in French. A couple of reading creases to the spine. Very clean, no inscriptions or markings. 397pp. Photographs available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1.5kg, postage supplement will apply. (P&P will be charged at £6.00 within the UK, please contact for overseas shipping costs.) 010737 Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Everyday Antiques Phoebus Publishing Company 1978 0702600334 Red Cloth Near Fine Very Good Folio - 12" Tall The dust jacket is faded at the spine. Not price-clipped, the jacket is now protected in a removable clear film sleeve. No names or inscriptions. 96pp. 025212 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
Prelude to War (World War II Series) Bookmart Ltd. Leicester 2005 1845091663 Laminated Hard Cover Nr Fine 8vo - 9.5" Tall Very light bumping to corners, otherwise appears unused. Includes free DVD still attached to front pastdown. Unmarked. 108pp. Image available on request. 015674 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
The Holy Qur'an Wordsworth Classics London 2000 1853267821 Paperback NEW 12mo - 7.75" Tall Brand new paperback. 053707 Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
The Holy Qur'an Wordsworth Classics London 2000 1853267821 Paperback NEW 12mo - 7.75" Tall Brand new paperback. 053691 Price:
4.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
LightSource Flexible Magnifier Bookmark Antioch 1401790119 NEW Non-book Product 18.5cm x 6cm Lightweight and unbreakable, each flexible magnifier comes packaged in a clear vinyl sleeve suitable for travelling. LMF90119 Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Local Government Act 1972, Chapter 70 Her Majesty's Stationery Office London 1982 Reprint Paperback Near Very Good 8vo - 9.5" Tall Paperback binding is a bit bumped and discoloured. Otherwise very good. Pages clean. 449pp. Photographs available on request. 004553 Price:
3.95 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Bunny Bookmark Cool Creations Ltd NEW Non-book Product Our friendly bunny bookmark will be your companion and keep your place as you enjoy your favourite read. BMRAC Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
Oink Bookmark Cool Creations Ltd NEW Non-book Product Our friendly piggy bookmark will be your companion and keep your place as you enjoy your favourite read. BMPPC Price:
1.99 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Supercars: Driving the Dream Igloo Books Ltd. Northamptonshire 2005 1845611764 Laminated Hard Cover Very Good+ Very Good+ 4to - 12" Tall Some bumping and scuffing to extremeties of the boards. Otherwise in near new condition. Dustwrapper ins unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 159pp. Image available on request. Heavy book weighing over 1.6kg. Please note that the price includes a UK shipping supplement, but that overseas shipping may incur an additional charge - please contact bookseller for confirmation. 030863 Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
History of All Saint's School, Bloxham, 1860-1910 Bloxham School 1910 Hardcover Good No Jacket Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall The black cloth covers are a little rubbed and bumped around the edges and the spine is slightly cocked. There is some light scattered foxing inside and a name written on the front endpaper. 200247 Price:
16.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
Granta 43 : Young British Novelists 2 Penguin Books 1993 0140140581 Paperback Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Slight rubs to the edges of the spine. Otherwise very tidy. 320pp. 019471 Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
Plain Large Spines Notebook Journal Wild & Wolf Ltd Hard Cover NEW Non-book Product 22cm x 13.5cm. Large Penguin Books design notebook with beautiful pages, ready for all your thoughts and plans. With plain pages, ribbon page marker and elastic wraparound. PJP002 Price:
11.95 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
My Treasury of Stories and Rhymes Parragon Wiltshire 2005 1405457155 Padded Laminated Hardcover NEW 8vo - 8.25" Tall Mint condition, unread and unmarked. 381pp. 017674 Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
Brighton Rock Small Lined Notebook Wild & Wolf Ltd Hard Cover NEW Non-book Product 14.5cm x 9cm Graham Greene's Brighton Rock cover - Penguin Books design. Small notebook with beautiful pages, ready for all your thoughts and plans. With lined pages, ribbon page marker and elastic wraparound. PJL006 Price:
8.95 GBP
|
|
|